20/11/23 Results

PREVIOUS ROUND WINNER:
Keith Parton
YOUR LAST ROUND:
3 Winners
1 Placed
3 Unplaced
  • Race 1: 17:30 Kempton
    Joseph's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Sommelier
    J:  Marco Ghiani
    1/6
  • 2nd
    Different Breed
    J:  William Carver
    14/1
  • 3rd
    Tangled Up In Blue
    J:  L Morris
    5/1
  • Race 2: 18:00 Kempton
    Joseph's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    5th
    Ezra Cee
    J:  Oisin Murphy
    5/4
  • 1st
    Bravo Zulu
    J:  R Kingscote
    13/2
  • 2nd
    Character Testing
    J:  David Egan
    5/1
  • 3rd
    Le Geyt
    J:  Harry Davies
    28/1
  • Race 3: 18:30 Kempton
    Joseph's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Choisya
    J:  J Mitchell
    7/2
  • 2nd
    Julia Augusta
    J:  David Egan
    15/2
  • 3rd
    Symbol Of Light
    J:  Rossa Ryan
    5/1
  • Race 4: 19:00 Kempton
    Joseph's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   PLACED
    3rd
    Perseus Way
    J:  Jim Crowley
    6/4
  • 1st
    Duke Of Oxford
    J:  David Egan
    8/1
  • 2nd
    Zoran
    J:  Charles Bishop
    50/1
  • Race 5: 19:30 Kempton
    Joseph's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Harry The Haggler
    J:  Marco Ghiani
    11/2
  • 2nd
    Top Of The Class
    J:  Finley Marsh
    25/1
  • 3rd
    Vitalline
    J:  Josephine Gordon
    5/1
  • Race 6: 20:00 Kempton
    Joseph's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    12th
    Hazel Bear
    J:  Callum Shepherd
    9/2
  • 1st
    Trusty Scout
    J:  Cam Hardie
    9/1
  • 2nd
    Showlan Spirit
    J:  J Mitchell
    4/1
  • 3rd
    Duchess
    J:  Gina Mangan
    14/1
  • Race 7: 20:30 Kempton
    Joseph's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    8th
    Churchill Rose
    J:  Mikkel Mortensen
    11/2
  • 1st
    Philos
    J:  Rossa Ryan
    18/1
  • 2nd
    Gilbert
    J:  Callum Shepherd
    25/1
  • 3rd
    Largo Bay
    J:  George Rooke
    10/3
Tie Breaker: 20:30 Kempton
tie breaker thumb
Winning distance 2 Lengths Joseph picked 1.75 Lengths

Thanks for your feedback!