14/03/19 Results

Robert's Winners 7
Robert's Places 0
Round Winner:
George Symons, Robert Burney, Alan Taylor, Sean Mason, Callum Murray, Tracy Coleman, John Corker, Garry Smart, Peter Rogers, David Pike, Neil Rossiter, Stacey Thomas, Paul Walker, Samantha Loughman, David Knights, Ben Andrews, Douglas Fearon, Keith Elshaw, Kevin Foreman, Daryl Martin, Bruce Panks, Andrew Herbert, Patrick Henn, Alan Cottrell, Andrew Southcombe, Sam Nelson, Ann Mckirdle, Malcolm Woods, Patrick Greeneand 26 others!
  • Race 1: 13:30 Cheltenham
    Robert's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Defi Du Seuil
    J:  B J Geraghty
    3/1
  • 2nd
    Lostintranslation
    J:  R M Power
    4/1
  • 3rd
    Mengli Khan
    J:  J W Kennedy
    9/1
  • Race 2: 14:10 Cheltenham
    Robert's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Sire Du Berlais
    J:  B J Geraghty
    4/1
  • 2nd
    Tobefair
    J:  Thomas Bellamy
    40/1
  • 3rd
    Not Many Left
    J:  M P Walsh
    16/1
  • 4th
    Cuneo
    J:  Rachael Blackmore
    12/1
  • Race 3: 14:25 Market Rasen
    Robert's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Musical Slave
    J:  Sean Houlihan
    6/4
  • 2nd
    Et Moi Alors
    J:  Joshua Moore
    5/1
  • 3rd
    Tempuran
    J:  Lee Edwards
    40/1
  • Race 4: 14:50 Cheltenham
    Robert's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Frodon
    J:  Bryony Frost
    9/2
  • 2nd
    Aso
    J:  Charlie Deutsch
    33/1
  • 3rd
    Road To Respect
    J:  S W Flanagan
    9/2
  • Race 5: 15:05 Market Rasen
    Robert's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Zamparelli
    J:  Bridget Andrews
    4/1
  • 2nd
    Lord Getaway
    J:  Benjamin Poste
    11/4
  • Race 6: 15:30 Cheltenham
    Robert's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Paisley Park
    J:  Aidan Coleman
    11/8
  • 2nd
    Sam Spinner
    J:  Joe Colliver
    33/1
  • 3rd
    Faugheen
    J:  R Walsh
    4/1
  • Race 7: 16:10 Cheltenham
    Robert's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Siruh Du Lac
    J:  Lizzie Kelly
    9/2
  • 2nd
    Janika
    J:  D A Jacob
    3/1
  • 3rd
    Spiritofthegames
    J:  Harry Skelton
    6/1
  • 4th
    Eamon An Cnoic
    J:  T Scudamore
    10/1

Thanks for your feedback!