02/12/19 Results

PREVIOUS ROUND WINNER:
Keith Lever
YOUR LAST ROUND:
1 Winners
0 Placed
6 Unplaced
  • Race 1: 16:15 Wolverhampton
    Neil's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    8th
    Olympic Conqueror
    J:  Barry McHugh
    3/1
  • 1st
    Snow Ocean
    J:  C Lee
    8/1
  • 2nd
    Indomeneo
    J:  Connor Murtagh
    11/1
  • 3rd
    Crimewave
    J:  Jack Mitchell
    10/3
  • Race 2: 16:45 Wolverhampton
    Neil's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Arabic Culture
    J:  S H James
    5/4
  • 2nd
    Matewan
    J:  P J McDonald
    4/1
  • Race 3: 17:15 Wolverhampton
    Neil's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    4th
    Falls Creek
    J:  David Probert
    13/2
  • 1st
    Herm
    J:  B A Curtis
    8/1
  • 2nd
    Calvinist
    J:  Jane Elliott
    6/1
  • 3rd
    Estrela Star
    J:  Tom Marquand
    3/1
  • Race 4: 17:45 Wolverhampton
    Neil's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    6th
    Ghost Buy
    J:  T Eaves
    7/2
  • 1st
    Sherpa Trail
    J:  L Morris
    15/8
  • 2nd
    Kentucky Kingdom
    J:  D C Costello
    7/1
  • 3rd
    Just Magic
    J:  D Fentiman
    8/1
  • Race 5: 18:15 Wolverhampton
    Neil's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    8th
    Rivas Rob Roy
    J:  B A Curtis
    11/4
  • 1st
    Mount Wellington
    J:  P J McDonald
    4/1
  • 2nd
    Elzaam's Dream
    J:  David Probert
    14/1
  • 3rd
    Ubla
    J:  L Morris
    10/1
  • Race 6: 18:45 Wolverhampton
    Neil's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    4th
    Innamorare
    J:  P J McDonald
    15/8
  • 1st
    Bubble And Squeak
    J:  B A Curtis
    9/4
  • 2nd
    Stay Classy
    J:  Angus Villiers
    5/1
  • Race 7: 19:15 Wolverhampton
    Neil's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    5th
    Impressionable
    J:  Georgia Dobie
    9/2
  • 1st
    Triple Nickle
    J:  Poppy Bridgwater
    14/1
  • 2nd
    Ballet Red
    J:  Elisha Whittington
    6/1
  • 3rd
    Usanecolt
    J:  Gavin Ashton
    20/1

Thanks for your feedback!