10/02/20 Results

PREVIOUS ROUND WINNERS:
David Green
Peter Coffey
John Heffernan
Laurence Stevenson
Gary Reay
Ella Bridgeford
David Heggie
Alan Moss
Kieron Peppard
Adrian Bird
Darren Cox
Dean Thompson
Stuart Shaw
Mark Hemming
Paul Cobbledick
Dale Crane
Andrew Saville
Robert Gordon
Toni Midgley
Sonia Hall
Andrew Greatrex
Darren Whiting
Ray Becker
Richard Jenkins
Robert Cunningham
Robert Waller
Chris Taylor
Katie Cooper
Ken Doran
Jakob Goodwill
Craig Orme
Graham Russon
John Moody
Mark Taylor
Derek Atkins
Andrew Davies
Owen Dodds
Edwin Carter
Michael Rive
Adele Pitchforth
Anthony Palmer
Ian Ribchester
Gary Tillbrook
Amie Mason
Mark Stoddart
Wayne Bolton
Tracey Ullah
Kevin Horne
Stephen Cunliffe
Graeme Dixon
Malcolm Mcdonald
Steven Irwin
Dan Dixon
Mark Armstrong
Ian Carney
James Butler
Alan Hale
Costas Geronikolos
Malcolm Wright
James Mondon
Ken Lorimer
Ian Laird
+61 more
YOUR LAST ROUND:
7 Winners
0 Placed
0 Unplaced
  • Race 1: 17:05 Wolverhampton
    Their horse was a non-runner so we gave them the SP favourite, Mountain Brave, as per the game rules.
    Katie's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Mountain Brave
    J:  J Fanning
    3/1
  • 2nd
    Barbelo
    J:  Hollie Doyle
    4/1
  • 3rd
    Sound Mixer
    J:  Georgia Cox
    7/2
  • Race 2: 17:40 Wolverhampton
    Their horse was a non-runner so we gave them the SP favourite, Asdaa, as per the game rules.
    Katie's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Asdaa
    J:  J Fanning
    9/4
  • 2nd
    Robero
    J:  Toby Eley
    11/1
  • Race 3: 18:10 Wolverhampton
    Katie's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Clap Your Hands
    J:  Callum Shepherd
    2/1
  • 2nd
    Yellow Tiger
    J:  Hollie Doyle
    4/1
  • Race 4: 18:40 Wolverhampton
    Katie's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Windsorlot
    J:  B A Curtis
    7/4
  • 2nd
    Cat Royale
    J:  L Morris
    9/4
  • 3rd
    Aunt Helen
    J:  R Kingscote
    3/1
  • Race 5: 19:10 Wolverhampton
    Katie's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Beau Geste
    J:  Hollie Doyle
    11/8
  • 2nd
    Pike Corner Cross
    J:  J Fanning
    8/1
  • 3rd
    Thawry
    J:  Cam Hardie
    4/1
  • Race 6: 19:40 Wolverhampton
    Katie's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Rangali Island
    J:  Hayley Turner
    5/1
  • 2nd
    Sha La La La Lee
    J:  Jane Elliott
    8/1
  • Race 7: 20:10 Wolverhampton
    Katie's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Jorvik Prince
    J:  Alistair Rawlinson
    5/2
  • 2nd
    Time To Reason
    J:  R Kingscote
    11/2
  • 3rd
    Qaaraat
    J:  Cam Hardie
    3/1

Thanks for your feedback!