18/03/23 Results

PREVIOUS ROUND WINNER:
Philip Brown
YOUR LAST ROUND:
5 Winners
1 Placed
1 Unplaced
  • Race 1: 13:50 Uttoxeter
    Terry's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Equus Dancer
    J:  S Bowen
    8/1
  • 2nd
    Hitching Jacking
    J:  Harry Skelton
    11/4
  • 3rd
    Limited Reserve
    J:  Jack Tudor
    20/1
  • Race 2: 13:55 Thurles
    Terry's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   UNPLACED
    4th
    Pont Aval
    J:  P Townend
    13/8
  • 1st
    Time To Rocco
    J:  M J M O'Sullivan
    4/1
  • 2nd
    Happy D'ex
    J:  Sam Ewing
    7/1
  • 3rd
    Red As Rust
    J:  C J Orr
    18/1
  • Race 3: 14:05 Kempton
    Terry's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Outlaw Peter
    J:  H Cobden
    3/1
  • 2nd
    The Bomber Liston
    J:  N de Boinville
    12/1
  • 3rd
    Scarface
    J:  Brendan Powell
    5/1
  • Race 4: 14:25 Uttoxeter
    Terry's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Trelawne
    J:  David Bass
    15/2
  • 2nd
    Lord Snootie
    J:  Jack Tudor
    7/2
  • 3rd
    Collectors Item
    J:  Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
    3/1
  • Race 5: 14:40 Kempton
    Terry's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Complete Unknown
    J:  H Cobden
    7/4
  • 2nd
    Silver Hallmark
    J:  C Brace
    9/1
  • 3rd
    One True King
    J:  Sam Twiston-Davies
    14/1
  • Race 6: 15:00 Uttoxeter
    Terry's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   WIN
    1st
    Major Dundee
    J:  Rex Dingle
    12/1
  • 2nd
    Tile Tapper
    J:  S Bowen
    11/1
  • 3rd
    Notachance
    J:  Tom Cannon
    25/1
  • 4th
    Guetapan Collonges
    J:  Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
    11/2
  • Race 7: 15:35 Uttoxeter
    Terry's Selection
    WEIGHED IN   |   PLACED
    3rd
    Super Survivor
    J:  G Sheehan
    3/1
  • 1st
    Autonomous Cloud
    J:  Adrian Heskin
    15/2
  • 2nd
    Iron Bridge
    J:  Jonjo O'Neill Jr.
    10/3
Tie Breaker: 15:35 Uttoxeter
tie breaker thumb
Winning distance Head Terry picked 3.5 Lengths

Thanks for your feedback!